BYSA - Bristol Youth Soccer Association

 
 
 
 
Home
News
Schedules
Standings
Information
Links
Sitemap

Jump to your team's page:

U4 - U8 Boys Fall 2007 Rosters


Email this Article
Print this Article
Written by: Stu Gaskell
Monday, October 8, 2007

The following U4 - U8 Boys Rosters are the outlined teams for the 2007 Fall Program.

There maybe slight changes/amendments to these teams in order to fill spots for children on waiting lists.

If you have any queries about your child's team etc please contact Stu Gaskell at registrar@bristolyouthsoccer.com.  <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" />

We are also seeking volunteers to assist in the coaching for the Fall Program, so if you notice that your child's team needs a coach please email as above or register at http://www.youthleaguesusa.com/sri/07-08/102/fall/Volunteer.html

All children will be required to have the following in order to play soccer.

Soccer cleats or sneakers,

Soccer shorts & socks (any color)

Soccer shin guards

Size 3 Soccer Ball (U4, U6 & U8)

 

Team t-shirts will be supplied by BYSA.

 

U4 COED

CREW - Coach Karen Brol / Paul Padula

Nicholas  Andreozzi                          

Dylan  Brol                                       

Matthew  Coelho   

Mia  Padula                                 

Kelsea  Peloquin                             

Samantha  Phillips                                 

Brooke Ramella

                                                                                                       

DYNAMO - Coach Rick Chace  / Ali Fox

Lilly  Barr                                       

Phoebe  Chace                                   

Alec  Darminio                             

Anna  Fox                                        

Christopher  Frawley                                               

Paul  Graham     

Peter  Graham                                                

Katie  Hughes                                

                                

                                              

GALAXY - Coach Mike Avila / Mark Avila

Victoria  Almeida

Zachary  Avila       

Kelsey Burke                              

Nicole  Cavalieri

Noah  Dorgan                                

Claire  Fay                                        

Kaden Silva                                       

Connor  White                                                            

 

RAPIDS - Coach Marc Levesque

Mason  DeOliveira

Gianna  DePalma             

Reyn  Ferris                    

David  Grace 

Alice Grantham  

Logan  Levesque

Jacob  Perry                    

Joseph  Rocco                                    

                                                             

REVOLUTION - Coach Tim Donovan

Margaret  Abbruzzi

Tori  Coroa                   

Finn  Donovan

Nora Fitzpatrick             

Kyle  Hisey

Thomas Nichols Jr

Kelsey  Olson

Jayden  Terra

                                                               

WIZARDS - Coach Paul Sousa / Mark Biancuzzo

Alexander  Almeida

Lyla  Biancuzzo

Casey  Corrado

James DePasquale

Emily  Marino

Luis  Raposa

Serena  Sousa                   

Benjamin  York

 

 

U6 BOYS 

 

ANNARUMMO INSURANCE - Coach Lia Benevides-Medeiros / Jen Estrella

Joshua Bartoszuk
Joseph  Fox

Nathan  Januario

Connor  Little

Andrew  Medeiros

Michael  Medeiros

Cole  Peterson

Gabriel  Randall

 

BRISTOL COUNTY ELKS - Coach Bill Pacheco

Adam  Banasiewicz

Alex  Cole

Trey  Coroa  

Brian  Francis 

Riley  Kachapis

Matthew  Milhomens

Justin  Pacheco

Dylan  Silva

 

BRISTOL BUILDING COMPANY - Coach Brian York

Ethan  Carvalho

Joshua  Martin

Joshua  Moore 

Brady  Sousa

Joseph  Stewart Jr.

Eric  Therien  

Ethan  York         

Deven  White                               

DUNKIN DONUTS - Coach Mike Tamulaites / Laurie Sinclair

Justin  Carmo

Alexandre  Ferreira               

Caleb  Ferreira               

Luke  Fonts

Ethan  Leary

Thomas  Rocco

Ryan  Sinclair

Tristan  Tamulaites

 

GOB SHOP - Coach Cindy Osmanski

Brandon  Bryant

Joshua  Carvalho

James  DeMello

Benjamin  DiChiappari

Peter  Labonte

Jaydin  Lopes

Joseph  Osmanski

Jacden  Silveira 

 

MACHADO CONSTRUCTION - Coach Jasmin Desmarais / Todd Desmarais

Alex  Botelho               

Kaiden  Davock

Samuel  Desmarais

Jack  Kelty

Matthew Mancieri

Shawn  Pichardo

Dylan Rego

Jared  Rego

                                                                           

PEOPLES CREDIT UNION - Coach Larry Leste

Levi Charette

Jacob  Cordeiro

Benjamin  Harley

Nicholas  Leste

Colin  Mascola

Seth  Pires

Paul  Reis

Joey Souza

SOCCER WORLD - Coach Kathy Gaskell

Iain Barry

David Benevides

Dominic  DaSilva

Brandon  Gaskell

Antone  Mello

Nicholas  Morais

Matthew Peecher

Brett  Ramella               

 

U6 GIRLS

ANNARUMMO INSURANCE - Coach John Ludes

Katherine  Barker

Regina  Cifune

Margaret  Godfrey

Ellee  Kopecky

Isabel  Ludes

Madeline  Nash

Shayna Sousa

Margaret  Swift

 

ACT OF RI - Coach Fawn Perry

Nicole  Black

Kylie Brito

Emma  Cinotti

Paige  Dauplaise

Georgia  MacDougall

Hailee  Perry

Madison  Razzino

 

CHARLES  E MILLARD INC - Coach Ted Hanley

Julia  Almonte

Maggie Cromwell

Zoe  Fournier-Swire

Ella  Hanley

Lily  Merwin      

Charlotte  Nadalin

Krista  Squatrito

Rachael  Ward

 

 

DUNKIN DONUTS - Coach Julius DeJongh

Marissa Astrologo

Mallory Alves

Miracle  Bloodworth

Erika  Marshall

Gianna  McDonough

Kaleigh  Quinn

Jacklyn  Teixeira               

 

M.A.R.I. - Coach Archie Martins

Caleigh  Bouchard

Maya  DeMello

Mercedes Martin

Samantha Martins

Kaelen  McKenna

Madison Rodriques

Hannah  Rodriques

Krista  Varrichione

 

KRAZY KUSTOM DESIGNS - Coach Dennis Matos              

Gillian  Greenslade

Courtney  Matos               

Clare Miller

Olivia  Vezina

 

U8 BOYS

BRISTOL BAKERY - Coach Elena Williams

Travis  Bonanca

Zachary  Brol

Cameron  Dutra               

Jace  Fagan

Keegan  Hanley 

Brian  Gamez

Patrick  Ramos

Mark Tavares

Noah  Ukura

George  Williams

 

           

CAMPAGNAS PHARMACY- Coach Fred Orwiler / Karen Binder

Domenic Campagna

Vincent  Campagna

Alex  DeMello

Tyler  Faria

Ryder  Ferris

Austin  Hogan

Thomas Kirker 

Luke  Orwiler

Adam  Orwiler

Justin  Soares  

               

COLDWELL BANKER - Coach Patrick White

William  Arena

Kevin  Bouldin

Ryan  Cordeiro

Franky  Diaz

Isaiah  Ferro

Sean  Martin 

Nicholas  Peecher

Liam Teixeira

Alexander  Travassos

Patrick  White

 

DUNKIN DONUTS - Coach Charlie Garcia               

Ted  Bjerregaard

Joshua  Canario

Brandon  Drolet  

Michael  Gabriel

Joshua  Gale

Charles  Garcia

Mitchell  Higgins

Robert  Smith

Michael Souza

Jaxon  Tamulaites

 

J GOODISON COMPANY - Coach TBD

Garrett  Barker

Damon  Castigliego

Alexander  Hill

Nathan  Minese

Patrick  Ott

Nicholas Simeone

Sloan  Simpson

Luke  Swift     

Charles Vasatka

Travis Waleryszak

                               

SAINT GOBAIN - Coach Joe Scolaro

Kyle  DaSilva 

John  Fay

Jacob  Holt

Jeremy   Lima

Ethan Osley

Joe  Scolaro

Nathan  Tattrie

Michael Trexler

Nathan  Veloso









Home | News | Schedules | Standings | Information | Links | Sitemap | 

© 2014 LeaguePro, Inc. All rights reserved.
This site created by LeaguePro Inc.




Sponsors